सह-पाठयक्रम गतिविधियां -


Tanushree Biswas of class XII B I shift secured first position in KVS regional Social Science Exhibition.


180 students of our school participated in National level painting competition on Oil Conservation conducted by Petroleum Conservation and Reservation Board on 18 December 2014, 3 students awarded prizes:

cca

Rahul Jangid of class XIA II shift won first position in community health and environment theme.


TEJAS SRIVASTAVA Received as cash prize of Rs. 800/- from KVS, RO, Delhi Region for his performance in Class X exams and also got a First Position in Quiz Competition of KVS Regional Science Exhibition held on 10th& 11th Dec 2014

cca

10 students from our school participated in painting competition conducted by Natural Museum of Natural History Delhi on “International Mountain Day” at Indira ParyavaranBhawan, JorBagh, one studentsecured third position and won cash prize of Rs. 1000/-

cca


KV Andrews Ganj, ND received participation trophy for the ‘State Level Painting Competition on Energy Conservation’ conducted by Ministry of Power, Govt. of Indian 15th November 2014

cca

Student of KV Andrews Ganj, ND participated in singing competition ‘Jashn-E-Azadi’ organized by Nehru BalSangh on 8th August, 2014 at India Islamic Cultural Center, Lodhi Road, and won a cash prize of Rs. 5000/-.

cca

इन प्रतियोगिताओ मे भाग लेकर छात्रो मे आत्मविश्वास की भावना विकसित होती है, जिससे वे और अधिक प्रतियोगिताओ मे भाग लेने हेतु प्ररित होते है । इन प्रतियोगिताओ मे भाग लेने पर उत्क्र्ष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले छात्र - छात्राओ को पुरस्कार भी दिया जाता है ।
निस्संदेह इन प्रतियोगिताओ मे भाग लेकर छात्रो मे सहयोग, समूह मे कार्ये करना, तथा स्वस्थ प्रतिस्पध्रा की भावना का विकास होता है साथ ही धेर्ये, आत्मानुशासन, सहयोग आदी गुण भी छात्रो मे विकसित होते है ।


Student of KV Andrews Ganj, ND participated in painting competition on ‘Garden Tourism Festival’ organized by Delhi Tourism on 15th February, 2014 at Garden of Five Senses, one student secured 3rd Position and won a cash prize of Rs. 1000/-.

cca

इन प्रतियोगिताओ मे ड्राइंग एव पेन्टिग, काव्य - पाठ, कविता - लेखन, राखी बनाना, रंगोली, वाद - विवाद, दिया सज्जा, निबन्ध लेखन, एकल गायन, समुह गायन, समुह न्रत्य आदी प्रमुख है, जिनमे छात्रो द्वारा बढ - चढकर हिस्सा लिया जाता है । सदन - प्रभारियो के कुशल नेतृत्व मे छात्रो का मौलिक प्रतिभाओ का विकास होता है ।

cca

Student of KV Andrews Ganj, ND participated in Slogan writing competition on ‘4thItra and SugandhaMela’ organized by Delhi Tourism on 1st March, 2014, one student secured 1st Position, won a memento, a cash prize and 5 itra.

cca

निश्चत रूप से कहा जाता है कि विद्यालय ही वह केन्द्र् है जहाँ छात्रो को उर्जावान जीवन और विभिन्न प्रकार के क्रियाकलापो को करने का अवसर प्रदान किया जाता है । हमारे विद्यालय मे सालभर विभिन्न पाठयसह्गामी क्रियाकलापो का आयोजन किया जाता रहा है ।

cca

10 Students of KV Andrews Ganj, ND participated in Painting competition organized by Lions Club on 8th February, 2014 (Gautam Secured 3rd position won gold medal and Shradha got consolation prize .)

cca

Students of KV Andrews Ganj, ND participated in Painting competition organized by SBI in Touch on 2014 Sharmeen Anwar of Class VIII of I Shift Secured 1st position

cca

Regional Level Sports 1.Basket Ball (Girls U-19) got II Postition. 2. Basket Ball (Boys U-19)got III Position. 3. Handball (Girls U-19) got II Position. 4. Swimming (Boys U-19, U-17)got 2-Gold, 2-Silver and 8-bronze. 5. Skipping(Girls U-19, U-17) got 2-Gold, 3-Silver and 2-bronze. 6. Skating (Boys & Girls) got 2-gold, 4-Silver and 3-bronze. 7. Lawn Tennis (Boys U-17) got 1-gold.


Selected Participants for National Level (Hand-ball) 1. Pooja joshi(Class XI B), R.Malvika (Class X B), Arushi Bisht (X A) and Sweta Singh (IX B)of Shift-2 are selected for Hand ball U-19.


Selected participants for National Level Basketball. S.Thanga (Class XI A), Nikita Bhatt (XI A), Ashima(Class XI A) of Shift-2 are selected for Basket ball U-19.


Selected Participant for National Level-Skipping Rajni Saini(IX C)got II Position in double touch under skipping and III Position in Free style Under Skipping.


Selected Participant for National Level-Basket Ball (boys U-19) Ankit Shukla of X C Shift-I selected for Basket Ball U-19.


Selected Participant for National Level-Skating 1. Tarun Yadav of XI C & Divyaranjan of VIII A of Shift-I is Selected for Skating boys U-17 & U-19.


Selected Participant for National Level-Skating Girls Purnima Sharma of XI E Shift-I is selected for skating girls U-19.


Selected Participant for National Level-Football Girish Rawat and Ajay Kumar of XI E shift-I are selected for Football U-19.


Selected Participant for National Level- Lawn Tennis Kartikey Singh (X C) of Shift-I is selected for Lawn Tennis U-17.


SCOUT AND GUIDE TESTING CAMP Vikas Kumar Barraik XII A of Shift-2 attended Rashtrapati Puruskar Testing Camp (Scout) 2014.


SCOUT AND GUIDE (Shift-II guides attended Rashtrapati Puruskar testing camp-2014) 1. Bhavi Mallik (XII A ) 2. Manvi Sharma (XII A) 3. Angel Joseph (XI A) 4. Anju Negi (XII B) 5. Aparajita (XII A) 6. Pragya Sagar (XI A) 7. Nidhi Singh Negi (XII A)


SCOUT AND GUIDE (2 guides and 1 scout attended Rajya Puruskar Testing Camp.) Ritika,Dharni (IX C)and Sushant Sharma (IX A) of Shift-2 participated in Rajya puruskar Testing Camp.